↑†‘

044 49521377


Enquiry

Quebec Skilled Worker

Quebec is Canada's largest province by area and its second-largest administrative division.Montreal is the largest city in the province of Quebec and consistently rated as one of the world's most livable cities, which offers numerous employment opportunities.The Quebec Immigration selection system for Quebec Skilled Workers is designed to indicate which applicants are likely to become economically established upon immigration to Quebec.Quebec Skilled Worker Immigration program is not restricted to a list of occupations, and a job offer from a Canadian employer is not needed for eligibility.

Applicants who are successful under the Quebec Skilled Worker immigration selection system are issued a Quebec Selection Certificate, which is then followed by a Canadian Permanent Resident (Immigration) Visa.

In order to qualify for this Quebec Selection Certificate, you must score enough points under the Quebec Immigration selection system that is described below. A single (unmarried) applicant must score at least 49 points based on this system, while an applicant with a spouse or common-law partner must score at least 57 points.

Application Filing: The first step in this process is the filling and filing of the visa application at the Quebec Immigration Visa Post.

Personal Interview*: This is an important part of the selection procedure. This interview is conducted to assess the applicant as a potential migrant.

Venue for the Interview: This interview is conducted at the place where the application has been filed. The Government of Quebec may send their delegation of visa officers to specific nations for these interviews to be conducted.

Quebec Selection Certificate (CSQ): All the successful applicants and their accompanying family members (post interview or those exempted) would be issued a Quebec Selection Certificate (CSQ) or the Cértificat du Sélection du Québec. Here, one has to be aware that this certificate is not the Permanent Visa.

Medical & Security Clearances: The application along with the CSQ has to be filed at the federal level for the medical and security checks to be conducted. Further instructions would be given as to how to go about the process. For security checks, the applicant has to present documents which prove his identity and civil status.

Education: up to 14 points.

Area of Training: up to 16 points.

Validated Job Offer: up to 10 points.

Work Experience: up to 8 points.

Age: up to 16 points.

Language Proficiency: up to 22 points.

Family/Stay in Quebec: up to 8 points.

Spouse/Partner's Factors: up to 17 points.

Accompanying Children: up to 8 points.

Financial Self-Sufficiency: 1 point.

First come, first served.

No Invitation to Apply required.

No job offer required for application.

You can apply while remaining in the Express Entry pool to increase your chances.

Points available for proficiency in English and/or French.

No waiting pool of candidates.

Gain points for your Area of Training.

Establish yourself and your family in a culture-rich, exciting region of Canada.

Speak to Our Expert to know more details about Process.

To Know more about Croyez and get updates about immigration services kindly follow us on social websites.

Quick Contact

12/304,2nd floor, sona complex,52nd street,7th Avenue,Ashok Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600083

044 49521377

info@croyez.in

© 2016 Croyez. All rights reserved