044 49521377


Why New Zealand?

Discover why New Zealand is not just a great place to work but how we Kiwis enjoy life outside of work, which we call work-life balance. It is also a fantastic environment to bring up children as well as feeling safe and secure..New Zealand is around the same size as Japan or Great Britain. New Zealand has just over four million people, know affectionately as 'Kiwis', who are easy going, warm and welcoming to their neighbours and to those who travel to experience all that is New Zealand. New Zealand also has an international reputation as a provider of quality education.

  Safe yet modern: This country of just over 4 million people is an easy going and one of the safest places on this earth with high quality living conditions and a modern lifestyle.

  British based education system:The New Zealand education programs and degrees are based on the worlds most recognized and accredited education system- The British System- without the same expense.

  Competitive Costs:New Zealand offers very affordable low cost of living represents a good value for your money compared with many other countries around the world.

  Balanced lifestyle: Get a career. And a life. New Zealand's work-life balance is envied around the world.For the record, New Zealand was rated second in the world for work-life balance in HSBC's 2015 Expat Explorer survey.

Entrepreneur visas

Investing in New Zealand is a smart business choice. And a lifestyle to match

If you're an experienced businessperson interested in being self-employed in your own business, our entrepreneur visas could be for you.New Zealand's business migration categories are designed to enable experienced business people to buy or establish businesses in New Zealand and contribute to economic growth

Continue to operate your own business in New Zealand.

Live, work and study in New Zealand.

Include your partner, and dependent children aged 24 and under, in your visa application.

You must apply for entry permission when you arrive in New Zealand. You can do this by completing an arrival card, which you'll be given on the way to New Zealand.

If you've been operating your business for less than 2 years, you must keep working in your own business for 2 years.

If you've been operating your business for less than 2 years, you must keep your nominated capital invested in your business for 2 years.

If you've operated your business for less than 2 years, you must continue to employ people in the new jobs created, for a minimum of 2 years.

Requirements for this visa

Minimum capital investment of NZ$100,000 (excluding working capital)

120 points or more, with points awarded for factors about the likely success of the business and its value to New Zealand

Clear business plan

Clean recent history of bankruptcy, business failure and fraud

Health, character and English language requirements.

What are the Key Benefits for applicants under the Entrepreneur Policies?

You can chose a business that matches your entrepreneurial background

Your business can be located anywhere in New Zealand

You will not have to find a job and overcome the Catch22 hurdle

Relatively low minimum investment of NZ$100.00 required

Minimum investment can be waived

Your partner will obtain an open Work Visa that entitles him/her to work for any business in New Zealand

Your partner can also be self employed

Primary and secondary school children will be classified as domestic students, so that high international student fees can be avoided

No age limit

Relatively low English language requirements.

The process: Your way to residence in New Zealand will be in two steps

Step 1. The Entrepreneur Work Visa

Establish a business or buy a business that suits your expectations and experience

Write a business plan which will satisfy Immigration New Zealand

Prepare and lodge your Entrepreneur Work Visa application according to New Zealand immigration law requirements.

Step 2: The Entrepreneur Residence Visa

After you have run your business successfully for at least two years, you Can apply for a Entrepreneur Residence Visa. There is a fast track option: You can apply after six months, provided you have invested at least NZ $ 500,000 in your business and created at least three full time jobs for New Zealanders (investment and employment must be maintained for two years).

Business Qualification
Business criteria to be met
  • • You have established or purchased, or made a substantial investment (a minimum of 25% of the shareholding of a business) in a business operating in New Zealand;
  • • The business has been established for at least 2 years; and
  • • You have been lawfully working in New Zealand in that business for at least 2 years.
  • • Introducing new or enhancing existing technology, management or technical skills;
  • • Introducing new or enhancing existing products, services or export markets;
  • • Creating new or expanding existing export markets;
  • • Creating new job opportunities; or
  • • Revitalising an existing business.

Skilled Immigration

Investing in New Zealand is a smart business choice. And a lifestyle to match

We invite people who have the skills to contribute to New Zealand's economic growth to apply for this visa.

NZ Skilled Visa Requirements?

You no longer need to have a job offer or sponsorship to be eligible for a New Zealand Skilled Migration Visa, but if you do have a job from a New Zealand employer, you will get additional points to your visa application. To be eligible for this New Zealand Work Visa you will need score at least 100 points in the skills test. Visit the Eligibility tab for more information. The basic requirements are:

Age - must be under 56 years old.

You must meet the character and health requirements.

Occupation - must be on the skills list.

Qualifications - degree or certificates in your occupation

Experience - at least 3 years experience relevant to your qualification.

English language - must be fluent in English.

Your eligibility for a New Zealand Skilled Migration Visa is based on a skills test in which you must score at least 100 points to be able to submit your expression of interest. You get extra points if you have a partner who also wants to migrate to New Zealand and has enough points

Employability

Work experience

Qualifications

Family ties

Age

Live, work and study in New Zealand

Include your partner, and dependent children aged 24 and under, in your residence application.

We use a points-based system to assess expressions of interest

This visa isn't designed for people who are self-employed. If you want to work in your own business, you may wish to apply for an Entrepreneur Resident Visa instead.

Spouse

If your ultimate goal is to live together permanently in NZ, the overseas partner will need to obtain a resident visa. There is a specific residence category available to such applicants, called Partnership policy.

To be eligible you will need to prove you

Are living together (and have been for a minimum of 12 months) in a genuine and stable relationship;

Are both aged 18 years or older (or can provide evidence of parental/guardian/other consent if either of you are 16 or 17 years of age);

Met each other prior to your application being made; and

Are not close relatives.

Investor Visa

If you are wishing to invest funds in to a business in New Zealand you can apply for residence with a New Zealand investment visa under the following categories; Investor and Investor Plus. You are also able to come to New Zealand for a period of two years under the Temporary Retirement Category.

To Know more about Croyez and get updates about immigration services kindly follow us on social websites.

Quick Contact

12/304,2nd floor, sona complex,52nd street,7th Avenue,Ashok Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600083

044 49521377

info@croyez.in

© 2016 Croyez. All rights reserved